Thank you for shopping with Paulson’s! As we continue to expand our online catalog and offerings, please note that not all of our products are eligible for online shopping at this time.

Please Note: Local White-Glove Delivery by Paulson’s Team, $49.99

We will be happy to help you over the phone at 248-553-4100 or in our showroom with our entire catalog of products. If you have questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Araknis AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350

Multimode Fiber Small Form Plug (SFP) with LC Connector

SKU: AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350 Category: Warranty: 2 years

Description

Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it’s a great way to connect to other devices in the network – such as switchers and routers – without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps – not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.